08

Privacy policy

  • Home
  • /
  • Privacy policy

Aspekt, owner Simeon Bugarija, Zrinskih i Frankopana 47, Bibinje, OIB: 58969807425, is a craft for computer programming.

As a part of our business, we collect and process customer personal information and people interested in our products and services. The collected data are processed and kept in a transparent and safe manner, primarily by respecting your privacy and in accordance with the laws and regulations in the Republic of Croatia and the European Union. The Processing Manager of this web site and your personal information is Aspekt - Computer Programming Craft as prescribed by the law and regulations on personal data protection.

What personal information we collect and how

Data is collected through the contact form on our website aspekt.co or directly via our e-mail address. The information requested in the contact form (your first and last name, phone number, and email address), as well as all the information you send us via e-mail, will be processed and stored so that we can contact you and respond to your inquiry. By filling out the contact form on our website or by contacting us directly by email, you guarantee that the information you have provided is accurate and that you fully comply with the provisions of our Privacy Policy and the conditions stated therein. To collect data via the Internet we use https protocol and security certificate (SSL) to encrypt data between computers and servers. At the time of submitting your personal information, you agree to contact us and give us the right to include you in our database to provide the requested services. We consider this to be your explicit consent to contact you.

The purpose of collecting personal data

The information we collect through the contact form on our website or directly via e-mail has been used to answer your inquiry, make a proposal for the desired service or product and occasional business related information. Personal data is collected and processed only for certain and legitimate purposes and we do not process them further in a manner that is not in accordance with the purpose for which it was collected unless otherwise provided by law or on the basis of consent.

Who will have access to your data

Your personal data protection rights are our first priority, so we will ensure that your data is processed only in a manner consistent with the purpose stated above. If this is necessary to meet this purpose, the access to your personal data will have: Certified Workers and Owner of Aspekt - Computer Programming Crafts.

We use personal data only for legitimate business operations and do not sell or share them with third parties except in cases where the legal state institutions request such information.

How long your personal information will be stored

The collected data is stored and processed only as long as necessary for the realization of mutual business cooperation unless otherwise provided by law.

Security of personal data

To ensure safe storage of your personal data we conduct technical and organizational measures, including the protection against unauthorized or illegal processing and from accidental loss, destruction or damage. Data collected through the contact form on our website is protected by a security certificate (SSL). For data exchange personal data is being encrypted and thus protected from possible theft.

The use of cookies

In order to facilitate browsing our web pages, our global network server uses cookies. These are very small text files that the server places on a user's computer to track the selection of individual language variants of our pages, as well as when accessing parts of a page that require entering usernames and passwords. Cookies usually save your website settings, such as preferred language or similar settings. Later, when you open the same website again, the web browser sends back the cookies that belong to that page. This allows the page to display information tailored to your needs. Cookies can store a wide range of information, including a piece of personal information. This information can only be saved if you enable it - the website cannot access the information you have not provided and can not access other files on your computer. Cookies can not be used to run programs or set up viruses on your computer. Viewing our site is possible without the use of cookies if your web browser is set up like that. If you want to delete or disable cookies on your computer, you need to update your browser settings (for information about how to delete and disable cookies, go to your browser by selecting a menu). This website uses cookies to track statistical site visits for the purpose of obtaining the necessary page performance information and also uses a third party service called Google Analytics. This website also uses cookies for the purpose of advertising product-services on the page itself, on the display networks, and through the use of re-marketing in Google Analytics. You can opt out of Google Analytics for Display Advertising and adjust ads for the Google Display Network using the Ads Preferences Manager. https://www.google.com/settings/ads.

Detailed third-party information on this service, as well as the user's ability to regulate cookie settings that are necessary, are available at: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en

Your rights

You have the right to be inform about processing your personal information, withdrawing your consent at any time, correcting or supplementing your personal data to always be accurate, deleting your personal information when it is no longer needed for the above purposes, transferring your personal data in a structured form and filing a complaint to Aspekt - Computer Programming Craft, Ul. Zrinskih and Frankopan 47, 23205 Bibinje or at info@aspekt.co or to the responsible state body.

By using this website, you explicitly consent to this privacy policy, respectively you expressly consent that Aspekt collects and continues to process your personal information, as well as any other information is aware of by providing their services in accordance with the legal regulations, all in accordance with the purpose defined in these rules. You also consent that you are acquainted with all relevant information about the Aspekt as well as the services and products it provides.

The right to file a complaint to the competent authority

At any time you can appeal directly to the competent supervisory authority: Personal Data Protection Agency (AZOP), Martićeva 14, Zagreb, contact: +385 (0) 1 4609 999, azop@azop.hr, www.azop.hr.

I certify that I am familiar with all relevant information about Aspekt - Computer Programming Craft and the services and products it provides.

I give explicit consent to Aspekt - Computer Programming Craft to collect and continue processing my personal information, as well as any other information they can find by providing their services in accordance with the legal regulations, all in accordance with the defined purpose.